Partnership Opportunities

Become a sponsor.

Put your brand alongside Collingwood's most talked-about charity event. Connect with a passionate, local audience, support animals in need, and be part of something genuinely unforgettable.

Reach
100+Local participants
Branded
9 holesActivation per hole
Audience
100%Regional & engaged
  • A
    Logo placement

    On all printed and digital event materials, on-course signage, the website, and social channels.

  • B
    On-course visibility

    Branded hole sponsorships seen by every participant and volunteer throughout the round.

  • C
    Community alignment

    Association with the Rotary Club of Collingwood and the Georgian Triangle Humane Society.

Sponsorship Tiers

Choose your level.

From Top Dog presenting sponsor to Dogleg hole sponsor there's a way for every business to get involved.

Tier 01 / Presenting

Top Dog

$5,000
Exclusive · One available
  • Presenting sponsor & speaking opportunity
  • Premium signage at registration & BBQ
  • Prominent logo placement on event signage
  • Foursome entry (with up to 2 dogs)
  • Featured in social media
  • Branded item in player kits
  • 10' × 10' booth on site to showcase business
Claim This Spot →
Tier 02 / Pack Leader

Pack Leader

$2,500
Limited availability
  • Prominent logo placement on event signage
  • Two golf entries (and 1 dog)
  • Featured in social media
  • Branded item in player kits
  • 10' × 10' booth on site to showcase business
  • Hole sponsorship with enhanced signage
Become a Sponsor
Tier 03 / Wagging Tail

Wagging Tail

$1,000
Multiple available
  • Logo on event signage
  • One golf entry
  • Branded item in player kits
  • Hole sponsorship with enhanced signage
Become a Sponsor
Tier 04 / Dogleg

Dogleg

$250
Hole-only
  • Branded signage at one hole
  • Recognition on event material
  • Opportunity to host a contest or activation at hole
Become a Sponsor
+

Prize & In-Kind Sponsor

Donate a raffle prize or silent auction item (valued $50+) and receive recognition at the event, on the website, and across social. A great fit for local restaurants, spas, retailers, and experiences.

Get in Touch →
Compare Tiers

Benefits at a glance.

Benefit Top Dog$5,000 Pack Leader$2,500 Wagging Tail$1,000 Dogleg$250
Presenting sponsor & speaking opportunity●
Premium signage at registration & BBQ●
Prominent logo on event signage●●
Logo on event signage●
Foursome entry (with up to 2 dogs)●
Two golf entries (and 1 dog)●
One golf entry●
Featured in social media●●
Branded item in player kits●●●
10' × 10' booth on site●●
Hole sponsorship with enhanced signage●●
Branded signage at one hole●
Recognition on event material●
Host a contest or activation at hole●
Oct 16, 2026Shotgun start 1:45 PM Duntroon Highlands$145 per person / $580 per foursome Limited to 36 teamsBBQ social to follow Oct 16, 2026Shotgun start 1:45 PM Duntroon Highlands$145 per person / $580 per foursome Limited to 36 teamsBBQ social to follow